Höhepunkte


 

Bayreuth Festival

Lohengrin – Telramund
Antonio Pappano, cond.

Vienna Staatsoper

Walkuere – Wotan Listen
Hildegard Behrens, Placido Domingo

La Scala di Milano

Lohengrin – Telramund
Claudio Abbado, cond.

Moscow Bolschoi Opera

Lohengrin – Telramund

München National Theater

Arabella – Mandryka Listen
Wolfgang Sawallisch, cond.

Montreal

Parsifal – Klingsor
mit Jessey Norman, Jerusalem, Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Berlin, Deutsche Oper

Meistersinger – Hans Sachs Listen
Christian Thielemann, cond.

Vienna Staatsoper

Arabella – Mandryka Listen
Leopold Hager, cond.

Berlin Philharmonic

Jacobs’ Ladder – Chosen One
Christoph von Dohnanyi, cond.

Carnegie Hall, New York

Jacobs’ Ladder (as above)

Hamburg Staatoper

Meistersinger – Hans Sachs Listen
Ingo Metzmacher

Vienna Staatsoper

Arabella – Mandryka Listen
Leopold Hager, cond.

Radio France, Paris

Götterdämmerung – Gunther
Giuseppe Patane, cond.

Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin

Aida – Amonasro
Anna Tomowa-Sintow as Aida

Hamburg Staatoper

Lohengrin – Telramund
mit Kollo, Rysanek, Marton

National Theater München, Festival

Gurrelieder
Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Tokio Bunka Kaikan

Lohengrin – Telramund
mit der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Tristan und Isolde – Kurwenal
Rene Kolo als Tristan

Geneva Grand Opera

Intermezzo – Robert Storch
Jeffrey Tate, cond.

Santa Cecilia Roma

Carmina Burana
Gerd Albrecht, cond.

Berlin, Deutsche Oper

Tristan und Isolde – Kurwenal
Rene Kolo als Tristan

Bonn City Opera

Flying Dutchman – Dutchman
with Behrens, Schunk

Glyndebourne Festival

Arabella – Mandryka Listen
mit Felicity Lott als Arabella

Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin

Arabella – Mandryka Listen
mit Lucia Popp, Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Theatro Colon, Buenos Aires

Des Knaben Wunderhorn Listen
Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Santiago de Chile

Wagner’s Ring – Alberich
Gabor Ötvös, cond.

Taormina Sicilia

Lohengrin – Telramund
Wolfgang Wagner, direct. Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.

Bregenz Festival

Flying Dutchman – Dutchman

Valencia

Götterdämmerung – Gunther
mit Behrens, Salminen, Franz Paul Decker, cond.

Cleveland Orchestra

Oedipus Rex – Créon and Messenger
Christoph von Dohnanyi, cond.

Munich National Theater

Musikalische Akademie:
Il titorno d’Ulisse
Hans Werner Henze, cond.

Zurich Oper

Parsifal – Amfortas
mit Franz Welser-Möst

Vienna Staatsoper

Walküre – Wotan, Premiere
Franz Welser-Möst, con.

Braunschweig Staatstheater

Tosca – Scarpia
mit Raina Kabaivanska

Tokyo NHK-Hall

Mahler Eigth Symphony
Giuseppe Sinopoli, cond.